Click For Details

Events Calendar

September 2022

 

1 - THURSDAY
BLIND LION: 6pm SC Comedy
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7pm Scotte Hopson
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Sybil Gage
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Skyclub
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm Billy Chapman
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Sam Bittenbender
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Trivia

2 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Which Doctors
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Steve Hodak
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Macey Mac
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm RokSlyde
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8pm ShovelHed
FOO BAR: 10pm DJ Dexter
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 5pm Steve Kirsner; 7pm Brian Hancock
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6pm Island Breeze
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Acousti Eric
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Whiskey JuJu
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm DJ Chris Long
OFF THE TRAXX: 9pm Perfect Tuesday
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm John McDonald
SANDBAR: 4pm Drifting Roots; 9pm Bullet Dodgers
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm 2 Rock
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Bonnie Harrington
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Sonic Rendition; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Latin Dance w/ DJ Hans

3 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Shuffle Tones
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Forte Band
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm Dane Bradford
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Blue Diamond
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1pm Adkins; 6pm Switch
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Electric Frogs; 8pm Crashrocket
FOO BAR: 10pm DJ White Wolf
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 5pm Rev. Billy C. Wirtz; 7pm Krystal Clark
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 12pm  DJ Drift
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Jeff Bynum
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Dave Kury; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Jette County Dragsters
MELB BIERGARTEN: 8pm ESP
OFF THE TRAXX: 9pm Luna Pearl
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Jeffrey Lynn Bazemore
SANDBAR: 6pm Stoney & The House Rockers
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Josh Keels
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 9pm Rockfish; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 6pm Roughouse

4 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Stay Tuned
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6pm New Generations Steel Orchestra
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-7pm Reggae Sundayz
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Tribucon
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Jam Session w/ Ron Teixeira Trio
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 12pm DJ Dvacti
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Pinch
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Radar Red; 7pm Michael O’Brien
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm Two Rock
SANDBAR: 4pm Karalyn & The Dawn Patrol; 10pm DJ Cerino
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Anja

LABOR DAY
5 - MONDAY
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Whiskey JuJu
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 12pm DJ Cat Daddy
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm DJ Chris
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

6 - TUESDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SANDBAR: 10pm Electric Tuesdaze
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum
WHISKEY BEACH; 7pm Latin Dance w/DJ Hans,free dance lessions

7 - WEDNESDAY  
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30pm Dueling Pianos
CROWNE PLAZA: 6pm Jazz Wednesday
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm DJ Thomas
SANDBAR: 8pm Adam Sean
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Geo & Friends
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Karaoke

8 - THURSDAY
BLIND LION: 6pm SC Comedy
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7pm Anja
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm ELW Band
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Billy Chapman
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Karalyn Woulas
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Trivia

9 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Tony Wynn & Cameron Brown
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm Cherry Down
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 4pm Lowell Everly; 9pm Ace Suggs
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Liz & The Inviz
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8pm Luna Pearl
FOO BAR: 10pm DJ Dexter
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6pm Dubmasters Duo
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Matt Rosman
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Rukus
MELB  BIERGARTEN: 6pm DJ Chris Long
OFF THE TRAXX: 9pm Liz & The Inviz
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Lee Zalnoski
SANDBAR: 4pm Jeff Marquis; 9pm Tidal Theory
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Alex James
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Wes Hufnagel
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Which Doctors; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Miranda Realino

10 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm TBA
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Rick Ferrin
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm Dane Bradford
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Bryan James
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1pm Johnny Debt; 6pm SWAAG
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Radar Red; 8pm Justified Music
FOO BAR: 10pm DJ White Wolf
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Terry White
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Denise Turner; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Switch
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm DJ Chris
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Erik Beckwith
SANDBAR: VIP Party! 6pm Love Valley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Dakota Bradshaw & The Hired Guns, 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 6pm Green Light

11 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Forte Band
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-7pm Reggae Sunday w/ Blazi Posse
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Selwyn Birchwood
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Love Valley; 7pm Pete Spoth
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm My Remedy
SANDBAR: 10pm DJ Cerino

12 - MONDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Jam w/ Florida Rock All Stars
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

13 - TUESDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SANDBAR: 10pm Electric Tuesdaze
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum
WHISKEY BEACH; 7pm Latin Dance w/DJ Hans,free dance lessions

14 - WEDNESDAY
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30pm Dueling Pianos
CROWNE PLAZA: 6pm Jazz Wednesday
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm DJ Thomas
SANDBAR: 8pm Teddy V
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Geo & Friends
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Karaoke

15 - THURSDAY
BLIND LION: 6pm SC Comedy
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 5pm Teddy V
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Drifting Roots
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Billy Chapman
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm T A Williams
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Trivia

16 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Chief Cherry Quintet
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm Open Mic w/ Steve Hodak
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Love Valley
CROWNE PLAZA: 6pm Luna Pearl
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8pm Big Daddy’s BDay Bash
FOO BAR: 10pm DJ Dexter
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6pm Rios Rock Band
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Matt Rosman
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Last Call Band
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm DJ Chris Long
OFF THE TRAXX: 9pm Tidal Theory
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Josh Collins
SANDBAR: 4pm TBA; 9pm Drifting Roots
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Josh Keels
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Tim England
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Shovelhed; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Latin Night w/ DJ Hans

17 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Josh Miller’s Blues Review
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Forte Band
CARIB BREWERY TAPROOM: 6-9pm Kevin Sanders
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Scott Baker Band
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Melbourne Drum Tribe; 6pm Skyclub
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Ezy Ryderz; 8pm Roughouse
FOO BAR: 10pm DJ White Wolf
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Rockfish
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Don Ugly; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Luna Pearl
MELB BIERGARTEN: 8pm Kings County
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Karalyn Woulas
SANDBAR: 9pm Shuffle Tones
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm To Rock
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Donny’s Big Daddy Band; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 6pm Lacey Onstage

18 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Stay Tuned
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-7pm Reggae Sundayz w/ Anchors Up
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Alex Lopez
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Vince Reed; 7pm Syd Taylor
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm Gabby Samuels
SANDBAR: 10pm DJ Cerino

19 - MONDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Jam w/ Florida Rock All Stars
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

20 - TUESDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SANDBAR: 10pm Electric Tuesdaze
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Latin Dance w/DJ Hans,free dance lessions

21 - WEDNESDAY
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30pm Dueling Pianos
CROWNE PLAZA: 6pm Jazz Wednesday
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm DJ Thomas
SANDBAR: 8pm Catgut Stitches
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Geo & Friends
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Karaoke

22 - THURSDAY
BLIND LION: 6pm SC Comedy
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7pm Jersey Mike
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Juiced
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm TBA
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Dakota Bradshaw
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Trivia

23 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Tony Wynn & Cameron Brown
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Comedy w/ Arthur Joseph, Cindy Bissoon, Nikki Crosby
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Leafy Greens Band
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Blue Diamond
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8pm Kome Back Kid
FOO BAR: 10pm DJ Dexter
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6pm Dubmasters Duo
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Heatstroke
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Picture Show
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm Greggie & The Jets Duo
OFF THE TRAXX: 9pm Skyclub
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Martini Martini
SANDBAR: End Of Summer Luau: 3pm Jeff Marquis; 8pm Bullet Dodgers; 10:30pm Pato Banton
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Buck Barefoot
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Anja
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm No Pressure Band, 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Just Us

24 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm TW6
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Rick Ferrin
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6pm Caribbean Concert
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Alex Hayes Band
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Joe Calautti; 6-9pm SoulJam
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Reckless Shots; 8pm Heartland
FOO BAR: 10pm DJ White Wolf
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Loaded Dice
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Josh Grimes; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 8pm Alter Ego
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Two Rock
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Drew Halverson
SANDBAR: 9pm Tru Phonic
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 9pm Hypersona; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 6pm Lacey OnStage

25 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Forte Band
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6pm New Generations Steel Orchestra
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-7pm Reggae Sundayz w/ 506 Crew
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm 18 Wheelers
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Coolers; 7pm Jeff Bynum
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm My Remedy
SANDBAR: 10pm DJ Cerino

26 - MONDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Jam w/ Florida Rock All Stars
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

27 - TUESDAY
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SANDBAR: 10pm Electric Tuesdaze
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Latin Dance w/DJ Hans,free dance lessions

28 - WEDNESDAY
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30pm Dueling Pianos
CROWNE PLAZA: 6pm Jazz Wednesday
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm DJ Thomas
SANDBAR: 8pm Levi Mason
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Geo & Friends
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Karaoke

29 - THURSDAY
BLIND LION: 6pm SC Comedy
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7pm Jeff Marquis
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Love Valley
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Billy Chapman
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Dakota Bradshaw
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Trivia

30 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm AlleyGators
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Kevin Sanders
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 4pm TBA
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Grindstone Sinners
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8pm Green Tree Brothers Band
FOO BAR: 10pm DJ Dexter
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6pm Island Breeze
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Lil Lin Band
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Crashrocket
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm DJ Chris Long; 8pm Galaxy
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Martini Martini
SANDBAR: 4pm Tidal Theory; 9pm Rising Lion
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Wes Hufnagel
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Dave Myers
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Karalyn & Dawn Patrol; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Greg Caputo

 

COMMUNITY CALENDAR

Thru Sept 11: Assassins, Melbourne Civic Theatre, Downtown Melbourne, 321-723-6935
Sept 2: Opening Reception: Face to Face: Exhibition by Eliza Pineau Casler and Local Color by Emily Neel, Fifth Avenue Art Gallery, Eau Gallie Arts District, 321-259-8261,
Sept 2: First Friday Reception: Life On Our Lagoon Exhibit, Eau Gallery, Eau Gallie Arts District, 321-253-5553
Sept 7 & 8: Fall into Music Concert, Melbourne Community Orchestra, Melbourne Auditorium, 321-285-6724
Sept 9 – Oct 2: Ain’t Misbehavin’, Titusville Playhouse, 321-268-1125
Sept 10: Remembering September 11 Concert, Space Coast Symphony, Scott Center Auditorium at Holy Trinity, Suntree, 855-252-7276
Sept 11: Conductor’s Favorites Concert, Community Band of Brevard, Merritt Island High Auditorium, 321-338-6210
Sept 16: Micah Tyler in Concert, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
Sept 16 & 17: Space Coast Mural Festival, Downtown Cocoa Beach, CocoaBeachMainStreet.org
Sept 16 – Oct 2: Glorious, Surfside Players, Cocoa Beach, 321-783-3127
Sept 18: Daughtry: The Dearly Beloved Tour, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
Sept 18: A Heart for Ukraine Concert, Space Coast Symphony, Eastminster Presbyterian Church, Indialantic, 855-252-7276
Sept 18: Dexter Wilborn Quartet Jazz Concert, Space Coast Jazz Society, Veterans Memorial Center, Merritt Island
Sept 21 & 22: The Water is Wide Concert, Melbourne Municipal Band, Melbourne Auditorium, 321-724-0555
Sept 22: Downtown Melbourne Sip and Shop, Historic Downtown Melbourne, 321-724-1741
Sept 23: Rock & Roll Revue Sock Hop, Melbourne Municipal Band, Melbourne Auditorium, 321-724-0555
Sept 23 – Oct 9: Grease, Historic Cocoa Village Playhouse, 321-636-5050
Sept 24: Classic Albums Live: U2 – The Joshua Tree, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
Sept 24: Harvest Festival, Green Gables, Melbourne, 321-794-8901
Sept 24: Harvest Moon Sip & Stroll in Historic Cocoa Village, 321-631-9075
Sept 25: Greater Palm Bay Senior Activity Center Craft Fair, 321-724-1338
Sept 30 – Oct 2: Cultober - Hedwig and the Angry Inch, Titusville Playhouse, 321-268-1125

 

Brevard Live Magazine
P.O. Box 1452
Melbourne, Florida 32902

Phone: (321) 956-9207


Email: info@brevardlive.com