Click For Details

Events Calendar

MAY 2022

 

1 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Gene Callahan
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-7pm Reggae Sundayz, Nostaljah
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Damon Fowler
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 12-4pm TBA
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Love Valley; 7pm Matt Adkins
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm Gabby Samuels
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 3pm Martini Martini
SANDBAR: 4pm Jason Craig; 10pm DJ Cerino
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm TBA
WHISKEY BEACH: 2-6pm Greg Caputo

2 - MONDAY
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7pm Sweet Beans
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Alexander James
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Jam w/ Florida Rock All Stars
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

3 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Villon Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SANDBAR: 10pm Electric Tuesdaze
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum

4 - WEDNESDAY  
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30pm Dueling Pianos
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MATT’S CASBAH: 5:30pm Cash Colley
SANDBAR: 8pm Vinny Michaels
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Retro Active Daze

CINDO DE MAYO
5 - THURSDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 5pm Scotte Hopson
GOOMBAY’S: 6-9pm Don Furman
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Highway 1
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm Jerry Z
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Whiskey Duo
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Coleman Wilcox Solo

6 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Shuffle Tones
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Dave Birks
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 4pm Lowell Everly; 9pm No Pressure Band
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm TBA
DREW’S BREWS: 6pm Lucky Edward
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8:30pm GreenTree Bros
GOOMBAY’S: 6:30pm Billy Chapman
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 5:30-9pm Bella Muzik
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Acoustic Eric
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Tru Phonic
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Eric Webb; 10:30pm-2am DJ Knockout
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm DJ Chris Long
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm John McDonald
RUBIX: 7pm Mean Violets; Matterhorn; It’s Painful
SANDBAR: 4pm Jeff Marquis; 9pm Rising Lion
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Andy Harrington
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Wes Hufnagel
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm 106 South; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Latin Dance w/ DJ Hans

7 - SATURDAY
BENDER BAR & GRILL: 1-3pm Retro Active Daze; 6pm The Fog Band
BLIND LION: 8pm Jeff Stanton Trio
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Forte
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6pm Julie Garand
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 3pm DJ Goldfinga
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Miranda Realino; 6-9pm DJ Ducati
DREW’S BREWS: 6pm Teddy V
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Karalyn & Dawn Patrol; 8:30pm Roughouse
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Frank OG
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 12-5pm DJ Dexter Lab
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Heatstroke
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Dave Kury; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Kings County
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Highway 1; 10:30pm-2am DJ Knockout
MELB BIERGARTEN: 8pm Dreamer
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Eric Webb
RUBIX: 7pm Thirst; Send War; Ratstick; Pissparty
SANDBAR: 1pm RokSlyde; 6pm Picture Show, UFC 274
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 9pm Rockfish; 1:30am DJ Ray
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Dave Myers
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Anja
WHISKEY BEACH: 6pm Andrew Rickman

MOTHER’S DAY
8 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm TBA
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6pm New Generations Steel Orchestra
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Duo TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Indigenous
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 12-4pm Top Iruption
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm ELW; 7pm Kevin Charles
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Big D
PUB AMERICANA MELB: closed
SANDBAR: 4pm Bullet Dodgers; 10pm DJ Cerino
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Alex James
WHISKEY BEACH: 2-6pm Frank Gonzales & Aaron Rhodes

9 - MONDAY
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7pm Sweet Beans
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Alexander James
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Jam w/ Florida Rock All Stars
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

10 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SANDBAR: 10pm Electric Tuesdaze
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum

11 - WEDNESDAY
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30pm Dueling Pianos
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MATT’S CASBAH: 5:30pm Adam Sean
SANDBAR: 8pm Catgut Stitches
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Retro Active Daze

12 - THURSDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 5pm Anja
GOOMBAY’S: 6-9pm Don Furman
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm ELW
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm Vintage
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Murphy’s Law
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Frank Rios
13 - FRIDAY
BENDER BAR & GRILL: 6-10pm Unit 5
BLIND LION: 8pm Tony Wynn & Cameron Brown
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Open Mic w/ Steve Hodak
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: private event
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm TBA
DREW’S BREWS: 6pm Acoustic Eclectic Xspanse
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8:30pm Kevin McLaughlin
GOOMBAY’S: 6:30pm Billy Chapman
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Island Breeze
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Matt Rosman
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Last Call Band
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Joe Calautti; 10:30pm-2am DJ Knockout
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm DJ Chris Long
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Jeffrey Lynn Bazemore
RUBIX: 7pm Bloodbather; Two Piece;  Pierced Up; Knifelighter and more
SANDBAR: 4pm Drifting Roots; 9pm Tidal Theory
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Wes Hufnagel
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Tim England
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm No Pressure Band; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Heatstroke

14 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Shreddie King
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Stay Tuned
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm TBA
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: private event
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Johnny Debt; 6-9pm TBA
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm St John’s Wood; 8:30pm Perfect Tuesday
GOOMBAYS: 6:30pm 106 South Acoustic
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 12-5pm DJ Ducati; 6-10pm Jeff Bynum
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm ELW Band
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Denise Turner; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm TBA
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Haia & The Hits; 10:30pm-2am DJ Knockout
MELB BIERGARTEN: 8pm SEED
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm TBA
RUBIX: 7pm 1983band; Pisstest; Pig Pen
SANDBAR: 4pm Craig Kris Band; 9pm Scott Baker Band
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Alex James
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Andy Harrington
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 9pm Forte; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 6pm Lacey On Stage

15 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Rick Cupolli
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-7pm Reggae Sundayz, The Dub Collectors
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Southern Rock’s Finest
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 12-4pm TBA
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Radar Red; 7pm Syd Taylor
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm Gabby Samuels
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 3pm Travis Smith
RUBIX: 7pm Interposse Promotions underground music fest
SANDBAR: 4pm Absolute Blue; 10pm DJ Cerino
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Anja
WHISKEY BEACH: 2-6pm Billy Chapman

16 - MONDAY
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7pm Sweet Beans
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Alexander James
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Jam w/ Florida Rock All Stars
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

17 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SANDBAR: 10pm Electric Tuesdaze
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum

18 - WEDNESDAY  
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30pm Dueling Pianos
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm Rick Cupoli
SANDBAR: 8pm Teddy V
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Retro Active Daze

19 - THURSDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 5pm Teddy V
GOOMBAY’S: 6-9pm Don Furman
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Salty
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm ESP
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Corey Yentz

20 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Which Doctors
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adams
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm Dan & Greg Cobalt
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: Micro Wrestling
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Rios Rock Band
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8:30pm Big Daddy Band
GOOMBAY’S: 6:30pm Billy Chapman
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Dubmasters Duo
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Lil Lin Band
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Murphy’s Law
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Highway 1; 10:30pm-2am DJ Knockout
MELB  BIERGARTEN: 6pm DJ Chris Long
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Martini Martini
RUBIX: 7pm Interposse Promotions underground music fest
SANDBAR: 4pm Jeff Marquis; 9pm Natty Common Roots
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Josh Keels
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Radar Red; 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Latin Night w/ DJ Hans

21 - SATURDAY
BENDER BAR & GRILL: 6-10pm Loaded Dice
BLIND LION: 8pm Josh Miller’s Blues Review
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Forte
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm DJ C-Lioness
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Topper Most Beatles
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TBA; 6-9 Perfect Tuesday
DREW’S BREWS: 6pm Key Change
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Therapy; 8:30pm Wicked Garden Gnomes
GOOMBAYS: 11am-4pm Warrior Walk Event; 6:30pm Andrew Walker
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 12-5pm DJ Ducati; 6-9pm TBA
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Jeff Bynum
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm John McDonald; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Speakeasy
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Vintage; 10:30pm-2am DJ Knockout
MELB BIERGARTEN: 8pm Cherry Down
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Billy Chapman
RUBIX: 7pm Sike; Bear Within Us; Fields of Saturn; Trash Cinema
SANDBAR: 4pm The Sky Club; 9pm Love Valley; Pirate Party
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Pompano Pete
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Dave Myers
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Hypersona, 1:30am DJ Ray
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Karalyn & Dawn Patrol

22 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Stay Tuned
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6pm New Generations Steel Orchestra
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-7pm Reggae Lou & The Kind Budz
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm The Jimmys
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Iruption
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Vince Reed; 7pm Jeff Bynum
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm My Remedy
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 3pm Eric Webb
SANDBAR: 4pm Stoney & The House Rockers; 10pm DJ Cerino
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Bonnie Harrington
WHISKEY BEACH: 2-6pm 106 South Duo

23 - MONDAY
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7pm Sweet Beans
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Alexander James
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Jam w/ Florida Rock All Stars
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

24 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SANDBAR: 10pm Electric Tuesdaze
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum

25 - WEDNESDAY
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7:30pm Dueling Pianos
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm Kevin Chancelor
SANDBAR: 8pm Catgut Stitches
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Retro Active Daze

26 - THURSDAY
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 7pm Trivia
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 5pm Jeff Marquis
GOOMBAY’S: 6-9pm Don Furman
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Juiced
MATT’S CASBAH: 5pm Elemental Groove
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Murphy’s Law
SANDBAR: 8pm Karaoke
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Jeff Bazemore

27 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 8pm Tony Wynn & Cameron Brown  
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
CARIB BREWERY USA/TAPROOM: 6-9pm Open Mic w/ Steve Hodak
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 3pm Megan Katarina; 9pm Vinny Michaels
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm The Combolulators
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 8:30pm Joe Reid Heartland
GOOMBAY’S: 6:30pm Billy Chapman
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Island Breeze
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm 106 South
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Stone Yogi
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Dreamer; 10:30pm-2am DJ Knockout
MELB BIERGARTEN: 6pm DJ Chris Long
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Travis Smith
RUBIX: 7pm dub321; Holidazed; Day Shaka; The Intracoastals
SANDBAR: 4pm Royal Ink; 9pm Rising Lion
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Andy Harrington
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Alex Warner
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Karalyn & Dawn Patrol; 1:30am DJ Ray
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 7pm Rapper Day Day & Friends
WHISKEY BEACH: 7pm Unit 5

28 - SATURDAY
BENDER BAR & GRILL: 6-10pm Eric Lee Webb Band
BLIND LION: 8pm TW6
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Forte
CARIB BREWERY TAPROOM: 6-9pm Cherry Down
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 9pm Scott Baker Band
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 12-3pm Royal Ink
DREW’S BREWS: 6pm Lucky Edward
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Electric Frogs; 8:30pm Crashrocket
GOOMBAYS: 6:30pm Alexander James
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 12-5pm DJ Dexter Lab
HURRICANE CREEK SALOON: 7-9pm Free Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Music DJ
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Rockfish
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Pompano Pete; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm TBA
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Galaxy; 10:30pm-2am DJ Knockout
MELB BIERGARTEN: 8pm SEED
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 5pm Jeffrey Lynn Bazemore
RUBIX: 7pm The Rottens; Chronic Combustion; Punk Service
SANDBAR: 4pm Tommy Mitchell Trio; 9pm Coastal Breed
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Tim England
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Josh Keels
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Love Valley; 1:30am DJ Ray
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 11am-6pm 5 bands; Angels of Babylon
WHISKEY BEACH: 6pm Frank Gonzales & Aaron Rhodes

29 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Stay Tuned
CROWNE PLAZA/LONGBOARDS: 1-7pm Brothers Within
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Memphis Lightning; 6pm Tribucon
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm 506 Crew
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Coolers; 7pm Eric Webb
MELB BIERGARTEN: 5pm Big D
PUB AMERICANA MELB: 3pm Alex James
RUBIX: 7pm Legion of the Serpent Tour
SANDBAR: 4pm Shuffle Tones; 10pm DJ Cerino
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Devon
SPACE COAST HARLEY: 2pm Liliac
WHISKEY BEACH: 2-6pm Karalyn solo

MEMORIAL DAY
30 - MONDAY
COCOA BEACH FISH CAMP: 7pm Sweet Beans
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Alexander James
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Nasty Habits
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo
MELB BIERGARTEN: 7pm Jam w/ Florida Rock All Stars
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Band

31 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
SANDBAR: 10pm Electric Tuesdays
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8pm Jam w/ Russ Kellum

 

 

COMMUNITY CALENDAR

Thru June 26: Dreamland Miniature Golf & More Pop-Up, former Foosaner Art Museum, Eau Gallie, DerekGores.com/dreamland-mini-golf
Apr 29 – May 8: Inherit the Wind, Surfside Playhouse, 321-783-3127
Thru May 15: Something Rotten!, Historic Cocoa Village Playhouse, 321-636-5050
Thru May 15: Aida, Henegar Center, Downtown Melbourne, 321-723-8698
May 1: One Night of Queen, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
May 1: Lift Up Your Voice (two concerts), Brevard Youth Chorus, 3pm at Central Baptist Church, Melbourne and 5pm at Advent Lutheran Church, Suntree, 321-291-3141
May 4: Classic Pop Concert, Brevard Chorale, The Great Outdoors, Titusville, 321-501-0833
May 6-29: Legally Blonde, Titusville Playhouse, 321-268-1125
May 7: Brevard Community Chorus: In Need of Music, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
May 8: Shall We Dance? Concert, Space Coast Symphony Youth Orchestra, Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High, 888-252-8290
May 10: Brevard Achievement Center’s Performing Arts Showcase, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
May 10-29: Almost Heaven, Riverside Theatre, Vero Beach, 772-231-6990
May 13: Leanne Morgan – Big Panty Tour, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
May 13: Space Coast River Jam, Riverfront Park in Cocoa Village, 321-254-9976
May 13: May Flowers Sock Hop, Melbourne Municipal Band, Melbourne Auditorium, 321-724-0555
May 14: Classic Albums Live: Eagles – Greatest Hits, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
May 14: Fearless Improv Brigade: Spring Showcase, Surfside Playhouse, 321-783-3127
May 14: Crafters’ Park Show, Sebastian River Art Club, Riverview Park, Sebastian
May 14 & 15: Summer Art & Craft Fair in Historic Cocoa Village, 321-631-9075
May 16: An Evening with John Ford Coley & Ambrosia, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
May 20 & 21: Gotta Dance VII, Surfside Playhouse, 321-783-3127
May 20 – June 16: Sense and Sensibility, Melbourne Civic Theatre, Downtown Melbourne, 321-723-6935
May 21: Fan Favorites: The Great Ballets Concert, Space Coast Symphony Orchestra, Eau Gallie High School, 855-252-7276
May 21 & 22: Space Coast Air Show, Space Coast Regional Airport, Titusville, 321-395-3110
May 22: Greater Palm Bay Senior Activity Center Indoor/Outdoor Craft Fair, 321-724-1338
May 27-29: Title of Show, Historic Cocoa Village Playhouse, 321-636-5050
May 27 – June 12: We Will Rock You, Henegar Center, Melbourne, 321-723-8698
May 28: Central Florida Winds Concert, Park Avenue Baptist Church, Titusville, 321-405-2359
May 29: Blippi The Musical, King Center, Melbourne, 321-242-2219
May 29: Central Florida Winds Concert, Suntree United Methodist Church, 321-405-2359

 

Brevard Live Magazine
P.O. Box 1452
Melbourne, Florida 32902

Phone: (321) 956-9207


Email: info@brevardlive.com