Click For Details

Events Calendar

NOVMBER 2020

 

1 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Reggae Juice
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Frank Bang 3
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 4pm Good Vibes Sunday
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Jazz Jam Session
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Jason Domulot
LOU’S BLUES: 3:30pm Heatstroke
MATT’S CASBAH: 11-3pm Clint Steward
SANDBAR: 10pm SIN with DJ Cerino

2 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo

3 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAY’S: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
MONKEY BAR: 6:30pm Acoustic
SANDBAR: 5pm Vince Cranford

4 - WEDNESDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Char Good
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 6-10pm Chief Cherry Quintet
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MONKEY BAR: 8pm Music Bingo
SANDBAR: 6pm Big Daddy Karaoke

5 - THURSDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Joel Thomas
GOOMBAYS: 6:30pm Joshua Keels
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Sybil Gage
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Unit 5
MONKEY BAR: 9pm DJ Ducati
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Chris Edwards & Emily Pitiz
6 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Syd Taylor
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Sarah D
GOOMBAY’S: 7pm Billy Chapman
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 6-9pm Steve Kirsner & Friends
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Rick & Tino
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Pay Back
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal, 9:30pm DJ Joe Redmond
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm John McDonald
SANDBAR: 6pm Dub Masters
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Andy Harrington
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Tim England
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Dirty Power
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Dub 321

7 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Rick Cupoli
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Nasty Habits; 8:30pm Galaxy
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Lowell Everly
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Tom Parks
GOOMBAY’S: 7pm Andrew Walker
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Hella Ayelet Gal with Ron Teixeira Trio
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Alex Rodriguez
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Unkle Dirty & Lil Lin
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Luna Pearl
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Jake Salter
SANDBAR: 6pm Hot Pink
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Dave Myers
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Frank Rios
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Rockfish
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Eric Lee Webb

8 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Big Jim Adams
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Big Al & The Heavyweights
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 4pm Good Vibes Sunday
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Jazz Jam Session
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TA Williams
LOU’S BLUES: 3:30pm Tru Phonic
MATT’S CASBAH: 11-3pm Sunnyland Steve
SANDBAR: 10pm SIN with DJ Cerino

9 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo

10 - TUESDAY  
GOOMBAYS: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 6:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
MONKEY BAR: 6:30pm Acoustic
SANDBAR: 5pm Scott Baker

11 - WEDNESDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Denise Turner
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 6-10pm Chief Cherry Quintet
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MONKEY BAR: 8pm Music Bingo
SANDBAR: 6pm Big Daddy Karaoke

12 - THURSDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Mike Murphy
GOOMBAYS: 6:30pm Joshua Keels
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Sybil Gage
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Whiskey Trio
MONKEY BAR: 9pm DJ Ducati
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Denise Turner

13 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Mud Rooster
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Irena Freckle
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Billy Chapman
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 5-8pm Steve Kirsner & Friends; 8:30pm The Liquid Groove Project
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Rick and Tino
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Heatstroke
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Band TBA
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Joe Calautti
SANDBAR: 6pm Musical Seduction
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Pompano Pete
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Dave Myers
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Love Valley
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Vintage

14 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm John McDonald
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Joey Tenuto; 8:30pm Johnny & The Blaze
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Simone & The Supercats
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Bill Hamilton
GOOMBAYS: 7pm SEED
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Ron Teixeira Trio
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Alex Rodrigues
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Jeff Bynum
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Switch
MONKEY BAR: 7pm Dueling Pianos
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Joel Thomas
SANDBAR: 6pm Love Valley
SLOW & LOW CB: Buck Barefoot
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm T.A. William
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm 106 South Band
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Aquinas

15 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Reggae Juice
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm SoFlo Smooth Groove w/ JP Soars & Terry Hanck
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 1-7pm  “Paint the Taproom Purple” Pancreatic Cancer Fundraiser
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 4pm Good Vibes Sunday  
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Jazz Jam Session
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Jason Domulot
LOU’S BLUES: 3:30pm Love Valley
MATT’S CASBAH: 11-3pm Client Steward
SANDBAR: 10pm SIN with DJ Cerino

16 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo

17 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAYS: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 6:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
MONKEY BAR: 6:30pm Acoustic
SANDBAR: 5pm Teddy V

18 - WEDNESDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Sarah D
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 6-10pm Chief Cherry Quintet
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MONKEY BAR: 8pm Music Bingo
SANDBAR: 6pm Big Daddy Karaoke  

19 - THURSDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Jerry Z
GOOMBAYS: 6:30pm Joshua Keels
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7pm Sybil Gage
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Drifting Roots
MONKEY BAR: 9pm DJ Ducati
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm U & I Duo

20 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Open Mic w/ Steve Hodak
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Irena Freckle
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Billy Chapman
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 5-8pm Steve Kirsner & Friends; 8:30pm Rev. Billy C. Wirtz
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Rick and Tino
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Riptide
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Black Moon Syndicate
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Frank Rios
SANDBAR: 6pm Dub 321
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Joshua Keels
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Mark Soroka
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Ruckus
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm The IntraCoastals1
 
21 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Stay Tuned
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm TBA; 8:30 Wicked Garden Gnomes
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Lowell Everly
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Mike Murphy
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Andrew Walker
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Hella Ayelet Gal with Ron Teixeira Trio
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Alex Rodriguez
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm TBA
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Rocket City
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Shain & Alanna Duo
SANDBAR: 6pm Dirty Power
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Corey Yentz
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Andy Harrington
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Donegal Hill
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm TBA

22 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Rick Cupoli
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Jose Ramirez
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 4pm Good Vibes Sunday  
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Jazz Jam Session
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm TA Williams
LOU’S BLUES: 3:30pm Vince Reed
MATT’S CASBAH: 11-3pm The Tommy Mitchell Show
SANDBAR: 10pm SIN with DJ Cerino

23 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo

24 - TUESDAY
GOOMBAYS: 5-7pm Dudley Quest; 7:30pm Trivia
LOU’S BLUES: 6:30pm Trivia
MONKEY BAR: 6:30pm Acoustic
SANDBAR: 5pm Miles from DUB 321

25 - WEDNESDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Denise Turner
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 6-10pm Chief Cherry Quintet
LOU’S BLUES: 7:30pm Rock-Star Karaoke
MONKEY BAR: 8pm Music Bingo
SANDBAR: 6pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Jeff Bynum & Berry

THANKSGIVING
26 - THURSDAY
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
GOOMBAY’S: 6:30pm Joshua Keels
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-10pm Sybil Gage
LOU’S BLUES: closed
MONKEY BAR: 9pm DJ Ducati
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Matt Riley
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Jeff Bynum

27 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Matt Adkins
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Steve Hodak
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Irena Freckle
GOOMBAY’S: 7pm Billy Chapman
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 6-9pm Steve Kirsner & Friends
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Alex Rodrigues
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm ELW Band
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Syndicate
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Galaxy Duo
SANDBAR: 6pm 506 Crew Duo
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Bo & Kenny
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Buck Barefoot
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm BJ’s Duo
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm TBA

28 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Rich Brown
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Dave Scott & Tumbleweed; 8:30pm Heartland
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm Cherry Down
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 6pm Steve Hodak
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Andrew Walker
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Ron Teixeira Trio
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 6-9pm Jason Domulot
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Loaded Dice
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm KBK
MATTS CASBAH: 6:30pm Anja & Gayle
SANDBAR: 6pm Rios Rock Band
SLOW & LOW CB: 7pm Open Mic
SLOW & LOW Viera: 7pm Pompano Pete
SOCIAL DISTANCE: 8:30pm Luna Pearl
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Billy Chapman Band

29 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Sat Tuned
EARL’S HIDEAWAY: 2pm Mike Zito Trio
FRESH SCRATCH BISTRO: 4pm Good Vibes Sunday
HEIDI’S JAZZ CLUB: 7-11pm Jazz Jam Session
HILTON CB/LONGBOARDS: 1-4pm Miranda Realino
LOU’S BLUES: 3:30pm Coolers
MATT’S CASBAH: 11-3pm Clint Steward
SANDBAR: 10pm SIN with DJ Cerino

30 - MONDAY
GOOMBAYS: 7pm Open Mic w/ Andrew Walker
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo

 

COMMUNITY CALENDAR

Thru Nov 8: Grease, Henegar Center, Downtown Melbourne, 321-723-8698
Thru Nov 8: The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Melbourne Civic Theatre, Downtown Melbourne, 321-723-6935
Nov 6-15: A Gentleman and a Scoundrel, Surfside Players, Cocoa Beach, 321-783-3127
Nov 6-22: Space Coast State Fair, Space Coast Daily Park, Viera, SpaceCoastStateFair.com
Nov 7: Brevard Symphony Orchestra Concert: Sibelius & Brahms – A Virtual Concert, 321-242-2219
Nov 8: Music at the Watering Hole – A Virtual Concert, Space Coast Symphony, 855-252-7276
Nov 13 – Dec 6: Annie, Titusville Playhouse, 321-268-1125
Nov 14 & 15: 12th Annual Native Rhythms Festival 2020 – A Virtual Festival, 321-452-1671
Nov 14 & 15: Veterans Day Weekend Open House, Valiant Air Command Warbird Museum, Space Coast Regional Airport, Titusville, 321-268-1941
Nov 20 – Dec 6: Little Women: The Musical, Historic Cocoa Village Playhouse, 321-636-5050
Nov 21: Diva! Opera’s Greatest Hits – A Drive-In Concert, Space Coast Symphony, The Avenue Viera, 855-252-7276
Nov 27 – Dec 20: Elf, Henegar Center, Downtown Melbourne, 321-723-8698, Henegar.org

 

Brevard Live Magazine
P.O. Box 1452
Melbourne, Florida 32902

Phone: (321) 956-9207


Email: info@brevardlive.com