Click For Details

Events Calendar

MAY 2017

 

1 - MONDAY
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Kevin McCullers
COCONUTS: 7pm Micah Read
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Shain
SANDBAR: 7pm Nashville Greg; 10pm Bailey Callahan
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise with Derek Trull

2 - TUESDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Don Londini
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm 21 to Burn Lite
COCONUTS: 7pm Dave Kury
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Joe Calutti
OASIS: 7pm Beee Bluegrass Jam
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
THIRSTY CLAM: Elvis
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway 1
WHISKEY BEACH: 9pm Open Mic w/ Mike Burns

3 - WEDNESDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Dave Kury
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Greg & Brian
COCONUTS: 7pm Ryan Winford
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm Just Us
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Duelig Pianos; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Eric & Sam
OASIS: 9pm Jam Night
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devon Lupis
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Session
SIGGY’S: 7pm Adam Van Der Broek
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Jonnie Morgan

4 - THURSDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Chuck Van Riper
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Iris
COCONUTS: 7pm Hannah Valdez
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm Bittersweet
EARLS: 7:30pm Fat Bottom Girls
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Red Tide
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Untamed Duo
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Teddy Time; 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm The Hitmen
SLINGERS: Larry-oke
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
STEAGLES: 8pm Karaoke
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Donna Moore Diva Legends Show

CINCO DE MAYO
5 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 6pm Matt Adkins
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: All Day Parking Lot Fiesta w/ Live Music
CAPT HIRAMS: 3:30pm TBA; 7:30pm Ladies of Soul
COCONUTS: 2pm Jonny Mogambo; 7pm Syndicate
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm Hot Pink
EARLS: 8:30pm Rock N’ Roll Dundee
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Red Tide
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Kattyshack
MATT’S CASBAH: 6pm Son de Mi Tierra; 10pm DJ Apache
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 2pm Cinco de Mayo Street Party w/ Light Out Project, 23 Trees, James & Barry, Reggae Juice.
SANDBAR: 7pm Burrito Eating Contest; 9pm Dub Masters
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Bullet Theory
SLINGERS: Night People
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Buck Barefoot
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Open Mic
THE SHACk: 5:30pm Paul Christopher
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Sonny Tackett & Jimmy Staggs of Ghosttrain
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 10am “Be the Match” Swab Party; 7pm Rocktown
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Rocky James

6 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 6pm London Ink
CAPT HIRAMS: 3:30pm Tree Frogs; 7:30pm TBA
COCONUTS: Noon Vince Read; 7pm Jonny Mogambo
CROWNE PLAZA: Noon Cherry Down
EARLS: 2pm Buckshot; 8:30pm Love Valley
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm KelMarie
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Ana; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Divas
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Tru Phonic; 10pm DJ Ducati
OASIS: Founder’s Day Party w/ Stompbox Steve 9:30pm
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm DJ Swager
SANDBAR: 4pm Stoney and the House Rockers; 9pm Hot Pink
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9:30pm 21 to Burn, Oblivious Signal, Bleeding in Stereo
SLINGERS: 2pm Steak Shoot; 8pm Karaoke & Line Dancing
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Andy Harrington
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Customer Appreciation Day w/ Horsepower & Jack Starr
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Lady DB & Guitar Lin
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 9am “Be the Match” Swab Party: 11am Country Music w/ Lockhart; 7pm DJ Don Pablo and Nik:11
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Greg & Brian

7 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’SE: 4pm Rueben
CAPT HIRAMS: 2pm Southern Thunder; 6pm Barry & James
COCONUTS: 2pm Electric Tide
EARLS: 2pm Southern Rock’s Finest
JAMAIKIN ME CRAZY/MAMBOS: 1pm Bullet Dodgers and DJ Tony T
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Joey Gilmore; 7pm SIN Trivia
MATT’S CASBAH: 1:30pm Carl Lewis on Sax
SANDBAR: 4pm Changes; 9pm DJ Cerino & Special Guest
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 5pm Andy Harrington
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Half Moon Band & Car Show
THIRSTY CLAM: 2pm Chuck Van Riper; 7pm Spacecoast Playboys
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon Trick Ropin’ Trevor
WHISKEY BEACH: 2pm Jah-D

8 - MONDAY
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Kevin McCullers
COCONUTS: 7pm Jonny Mogambo
KING CENTER: 7:30pm Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy Tour
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Dave Kury
SANDBAR: 9pm Jake & Chelsea
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

9 - TUESDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Jessica Ottway
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm 21 to Burn Lite
COCONUTS: 7pm Jonny Mogambo
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Ana Kirby
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
THIRSTY CLAM: Elvis
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 9am “Be the Match” Swab Part; 11am Rocky and the Rollers; 3pm Blood Drive
WHISKEY BEACH: 9pm Open Mic w/ Mike Burns

10 - WEDNESDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Michele Wood
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Greg & Brian
COCONUTS: 2pm Jonny Mogambo
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm Touch’d
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Reverend Billy C. Wirtz; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm The Hitmen
OASIS: 9pm Jam Night
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devon Lupis
SANDBAR: 4pm Pat Michaels; 8pm Jam Session
SIGGY’S: 7pm Frakie Lessard
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Jonnie Morgan

11 - THURSDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Jay DiBella
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Lucy Iris
COCONUTS: 7pm Jonny Mogambo
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm Changes
EARLS: 7:30pm Jack Starr
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Shake & Bake
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Frank Rios
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Island Breeze Steele Drums; 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm Joe Barrera
SLINGERS: Larry-oke
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
STEAGLES: 8pm Karaoke
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Donna Moore Diva Legends Shows

12 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 6pm Matt Adkins
CAPT HIRAMS: 3:30pm Iris; 7:30pm Quick Change
COCONUTS: 2pm Jonny Mogambo 7pm Even Odds
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm The Willies
EARLS: 8:30pm Ladies of Soul
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm John Quinlivan Band
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Umbrella Theives
MATT’S CASBAH: 6pm The Kore; 10pm DJ Craig
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Jake Solo; 506 Crew
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Wreck
SLINGERS: DJ Larry
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Mark Nathan
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Open Mic
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Chuck & Dave’s Old Hippy Jam
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm The Seeds
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Jessica Ottway

13 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 6pm Rueben
CAPT HIRAMS: 2pm Prestage Brothers Album Release Party; Eugene Snowden and Ten Pints of Truth, Gravel Kings, Packrat’s Smokehouse, Juke, Firewater Tent Revival, Beartoe, Reverend Ron, Lauris Vidal, Passersby
COCONUTS: Noon Johnny Danger: 7pm Vintage
CROWNE PLAZA: Noon Lionheart
EARLS: 2pm Danny Morris; 8:30pm Blotter
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Greg & Brian
KING CENTER: 8pm Classic Albums Live: Pink Floyd: Dark Side of the Moon & Animals
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Jeff Bynum; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Luna Pearl
MATT’S CASBAH: 17pm Buckshot; 10pm DJ Ducati
OASIS: 9pm Barry-oke
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm DJ Swager
SANDBAR: 4pm Separate Checks; 8pm UFC 211 No Cover; 9pm Red Tide
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9:30pm Mayhem
SLINGERS: 8pm Karaoke & Line Dancing
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Stompbox Steve
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Cactus Jack & The Cadillacs; Sheriff Ivey’s Pet Posse
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Reverend Billy
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Rocket City; 7pm Picture Show
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Dave Thrift Band

MOTHER’S DAY
14 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Paul Thrift
CAPT HIRAMS: 2pm Red Tide; 6pm Double Down
COCONUTS: 2pm Jimmy Mazz
EARLS: 2pm Ellie Lee Band
JAMAIKIN ME CRAZY/MAMBOS: 1pm Future Prezidents and DJ Shawtta Don
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Matt Sams Band
SANDBAR: 4pm Love Valley; 9pm DJ Cerino & Special Guest
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Andy Harrington
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Mother’s Day Party w/ Changes
THIRSTY CLAM: 2pm Chuck Van Riper; 7pm Sonny Tackett & Jimmy Staggs of Ghostrain
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Mother’s Day Cruise w/ Josh Leggett & Rick Silanskas
WHISKEY BEACH: 2pm Stephen Cotta

15 - MONDAY
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Kevin McCullers
COCONUTS: 7pm Micah Read
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Michele Wood
SANDBAR: 9pm Jake and Chelsea
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise with Derek Trull

16 - TUESDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: James
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm 21 to Burn Lite
COCONUTS: 7pm Dave Kury
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Stay Tuned
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
THIRSTY CLAM: Elvis
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Rocky & The Rollers
WHISKEY BEACH: 9pm Open Mic w/ Mike Burns

17 - WEDNESDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Jon Parrot
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Tree Frogs
COCONUTS: 7pm Ryan Winford
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm Simone & The Supercats
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Angie Parks; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Cash Colley
OASIS: 9pm Jam Night
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devon Lupis
SANDBAR: 8pm Jam Session
SIGGY’S: 7pm Eric & Sam
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Jonnie Morgan

18 - THURSDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Jeff Bynum
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Kevin Nayme
COCONUTS: 7pm Vince Reed
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm The Kore
EARLS: 7:30pm Logan Bros.
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Russ Kellum Band
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Salt & Pepper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Teddy Time; 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm Shain Allen
SLINGERS: Larry-oke
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
STEAGLES: 8pm Karaoke
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Donna Moore Diva Legends Show

19 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 6pm Matt Adkins
CAPT HIRAMS: 3:30pm Syndicate; 7:30 One Night Band
COCONUTS: 7pm Rocket City
EARLS: 8:30pm Spacecoast Playboys
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Pinch
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Spanks
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Second Light; 10pm DJ Apache
OASIS: 9pm No Tomfoolery
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm 506 Crew; 9pm Island Breeze Band
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Absolute Blue
SLINGERS: DJ Larry
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Buck Barefoot
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Open Mic
THE SHACk SEAFOOD: 5:30pm Paul Christopher
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Sonny Tackett & Jimmy Staggs of Ghostrain
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Leaving Haven
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Joshua Keels

20 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 6pm Mike Cambron
CAPT HIRAMS: 3:30pm Sean & Gage; 7:30pm One Night Band
CLUB 52: 8:30pm Groucho’s Comedy Club
COCONUTS: Noon Marcus Gullen; 7pm My Remedy
CROWNE PLAZA: Noon John Nugent
EARLS: 2pm Nasty Habits; 8:30pm Umbrella Thieves
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Greg & Brian
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Shain; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Absolute Blue
MATT’S CASBAH: 7pm Vintage; 10pm DJ Ducati
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm DJ Swager
SANDBAR: Boat Races; 9pm Hot Pink
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9:30pm Spearfish
SLINGERS: 8pm Karaoke & Line Dancing
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Dave Myers
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am “Can You See Me Now” Ride w/ SCHD & Friends
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Reverend Billy
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Reality TV Cruise
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Queen & King

21 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 4pm Rueben
CAPT HIRAMS: 2pm Changes; 6pm Buckshot Trio
COCONUTS: 2pm Russ Kellum Band
EARLS: 2pm Katy Guillen & The Girls w/ Tommy Z
JAMAIKIN ME CRAZY/MAMBOS: 1pm Mystic Dino and DJ Soul One
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Big Blues Machine; 7pm SIN Trivia
MATT’S CASBAH: 1:30pm Carl Lewis on Sax
SANDBAR: 4pm Syndicate; 9pm DJ Cerino & Special Guest
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 5pm Buck Barefoot
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Thunder Music Company& Sunnyland Steve
STEAGLES: 83pm Pennsylvania Day Party and 6 Year Anniversary w/ AK-40
THIRSTY CLAM: 2pm Chuck Van Riper; 7pm Spacecoast Playboys
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon The Souvenir Band
WHISKEY BEACH: 2pm Dudley Quest

22 - MONDAY
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Kevin McCullers
COCONUTS: 7pm Micah Read
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Shain
SANDBAR: 9pm Jake Chelsea
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

23 - TUESDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Michele Wood
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm 21 to Burn Lite
COCONUTS: 7pm Everette Stephens
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Big Blues Machine
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
THIRSTY CLAM: Elvis
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway 1
WHISKEY BEACH: 9pm Open Mic w/ Mike Burns

24 - WEDNESDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Dave Kury
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Whiskey Richards
COCONUTS: 7pm Hannah Valdez
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm The Groove Affiliation
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Christopher C; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Jake Salter
OASIS: 9pm Jam Night
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devon Lupis
SANDBAR: 4pm Pat Michaels; 8pm Jam Session
SIGGY’S: 7pm Gary Vadimsky

25 - THURSDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Jay DiBella
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Double Down
COCONUTS: 7pm Johnny Danger
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm TBA
EARLS: 7:30pm Love Valley
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Syndicate
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Kore’s Lite
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Island Breeze Steele Drums; 8pm Big Daddy Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm Frankie Lessard
SLINGERS: Larry-oke
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
STEAGLES: 8pm Karaoke
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Donna Moore Diva Legends Show

26 - FRIDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 6pm Matt Adkins
CAPT HIRAMS: 3:30pm Live Bait; 7:30pm King’s County
COCONUTS: 7pm Absolute Blue
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm Kattyshack
EARLS: 8:30pm Roughouse Band
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Russ Kellum Band
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm TC & Sass
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Spearfish; 10pm DJ Dray
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Slyder; 9pm Spread The Dub
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Funpipe
SLINGERS: DJ Larry
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Mark Nathan
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Open Mic
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Chuck & Dave’s Old Hippy Jam
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Tropical Friday w/ Lyma
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Sam Simms

27 - SATURDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S RIVERFRONT GRILLE: 6pm Josh Doyle
CAPT HIRAMS: 3:30pm My Brother Mark; 7:30pm 21 to Burn
COCONUTS: Noon Marcus Gullen: 7pm Goin’ Nuts
CROWNE PLAZA: Noon Bittersweet
EARLS: 10th Annual Earl’s Fest 2pm Rocket City; 4pm Horsepower; 6pm Damon Fowler; 9:30pm Lance Lopez
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Space Coast Playboys
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Michele Wood; 5:30pm Karaoke; 9:30pm Umbrella Thieves
MATT’S CASBAH: 6pm Coverstory; 10pm DJ Ducati
OASIS: 9pm Barry-oke
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis; 10pm DJ Fully Loaded Entertainment
SANDBAR: 4pm Vintage; 9pm Micro Midget Wrestling
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9:30 Buckshot
SLINGERS: 8pm Karaoke & Line Dancing
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Stompbox Steve
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Memorial Weekend Concert; Brevard Jeep Fest Against Cancer
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Sonny Tackett & Jimmy Staggs of Ghostrain
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Hot Pink
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Barry & James

28 - SUNDAY
BONEFISH WILLY’S: 4pm Stay Tuned
CAPT HIRAMS: Parrothead Party w/ 1pm Caribbean Chillers; 6pm The Stowaways
COCONUTS: 2pm Derek Duo
EARLS: 10th Annual Earl’s Fest 2pm Joel DaSilva & The Midnight Howl; 4pm 24th Street Wailers; 6pm Lucky Peterson; 8pm Mike Zito
JAMAIKIN ME CRAZY/MAMBOS: 1pm Oceanstone and DJ Jsinn
KING CENTER: 8pm Blake Aaron & Tom Braxton
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Changes; 7pm SIN Trivia
MATT’S CASBAH: 1:30pm Carl Lewis on Sax
SANDBAR: 4pm The Action; 9pm DJ Cerino & Special Guest
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Andy Harrington
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Memorial Day BBQ; Live Music; Community Give Back
THIRSTY CLAM: 2pm Chuck Van Riper; 7pm Sonny Tackett & Jimmy Staggs of Ghostrain
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon The Souvenir Band
WHISKEY BEACH: 2pm David Southwood

MEMORIAL DAY
29 - MONDAY
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Kevin McCullers
COCONUTS: 7pm Micah Read
EARLS: 10th Annual Earl’s Fest 2pm The Seeds
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Dave Kury; 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Jeff Bynum
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am Memorial Day BBQ; Live Music; Community Give Back
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Comedy Show
THIRSTY CLAM: 7pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Vets Sail Free; 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

30 - TUESDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Jessica Ottway
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm 21 to Burn Lite
COCONUTS: 7pm Dave Kury
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Invite Jam
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Sam Simms
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Colione
THIRSTY CLAM: Elvis
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway 1
WHISKEY BEACH: 9pm Open Mic w/ Mike Burns


31 - WEDNESDAY
CANTINA DOS AMIGOS: Jon Parrot
CAPT HIRAMS: 6pm Deja Blue 2
COCONUTS: 2pm Ryan Winford
CROWNE PLAZA: 4:30pm TBA
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Reverend Billy; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
MATT’S CASBAH: 6:30pm Devin Lupis
OASIS: 9pm Jam Night
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devon Lupis
SANDBAR: 4pm Pat Michaels; 8pm Jam Session
SIGGY’S: 7pm Marc Dobson “One Man Band”
THIRSTY CLAM: 6pm Trivia
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Jonnie Morgan

COMMUNITY
EVENTS
May 5: First Friday by the Bay at Celebration Square. 4600 Dixie Hwy (US1) Palm Bay. 321-952-3443
May 5: Cape Canaveral Friday Fest w/ Panama Band
May 12: Melbourne Friday Fest in Historic Downtown Melbourne. 321-724-1741
May 13: Fly-In Breakfast at Valiant Air Command Warbird Museum at Space Coast Regional Airport in Titusville. 321-268-1941
May 13-14: Cocoa Village Art & Craft Fair. 321-631-9075
May 17-21: “Thunder on Cocoa Beach” Annual Space Coast Boat Grand Prix
May 19: Movie in the Park at Riverfront Park in Cocoa Village. 321-639-3500
May 20: Movie in the Park at Canaveral City Park. 321-868-1226
May 26: Cocoa Village Friday Fest. 321-749-6100

EXHIBITS & ART
May 5: First Friday Gallery Walk. Eau Gallie Arts District, 321-574-2737
Until July 29: Pan American Modernism: Avant Garde Art at Foosaner Art Museum in Eau Gallie Arts District. 321-674-8916
MUSIC & DANCE
May 6: Brevard Community Chorus at the King Center in Melbourne. 321-242-2219
May 7: Brevard Symphony Youth Orchestra at Suntree United Methodist Church. 321-216-7804
May 7: Pops Bouquet w/ Space Coast Symphony at Scott Center Auditorium at Holy Trinity, Suntree. 855-252-7276
May 10-11: MCO and The Wild West w/ Melbourne Community Orchestra at the Melbourne Auditorium. 321-285-6724
May 19: May Flowers Dance with Swingtime Jazz Band and Melbourne Municipal Band at Melbourne Auditorium. 321-724-0555
May 20: Palm Bay Concert in the Park. Fred Poppe Regional Park. 1951 Malabar Rd. NW
May 27: Cosmos Concert w/ Space Coast Symphony at Scott Center Auditorium at Holy Trinity in Suntree. 855-252-7276,

THEATRE
May 5-21: Hands on a Hardbody at the Henegar Center in Downtown Melbourne. 321-723-8698
Until May 7: The Glass Menagerie on 2nd Stage at Titusville Playhouse. 321-268-1125
May 12-Jun 4: Next to Normal at Titusville Playhouse. 321-268-1125
Until May 14: Mary Poppins at Cocoa Village Playhouse. 321-636-5050
May 19-Jun 25: The Glass Menagerie at the Melbourne Civic Theatre in Downtown Melbourne. 321-723-6935
May 20: The Lion King Jr. at Titusville Playhouse. 321-268-1125
May 26-28: Disney’s 101 Dalmations KIDS at Cocoa Village Playhouse. 321-636-5050

Brevard Live Magazine
P.O. Box 1452
Melbourne, Florida 32902

Phone: (321) 956-9207


Email: info@brevardlive.com