Click For Details

Events Calendar

AUGUST 2018

 

1 - WEDNESDAY
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Denise Turner
COCONUTS: 6:30pm  Jason Domulot
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Karaoke w/ Valerie
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Dueling Pianos; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm KelMarie Kovach
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas
SANDBAR: 9pm Jam Band
SIGGY’S: 7pm Joe Barrera & Friends
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Live Jazz
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: Noon American Legion Party w/ The All American Band
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am & 7pm Carla and Ray

2 - THURSDAY
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Jeff Byrum
COCONUTS: 6pm Johnny Danger
EARLS: 7:30pm Joey Tenuto
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Swamp Fox Jam w/ Bruce Marion
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Teddy Time; 8pm Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm TBA
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
THE SHACK: 5:30pm Denise Turner
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway One

3 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Jerry Z and Company
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Stay Tunes
COCONUTS: 7pm The Mighty Scoundrels
EARLS: 8pm Angel City Band
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm AC/DC Shoot To Thrill
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Donna Summer Tribute
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Jeff Stanton Trio
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Guilty Pleasure
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Jeff Bynum
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Jeff Marquis; 9pm Natty Common Roots
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Hellalicious
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm John Burr
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Buck Barefoot
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Karaoke
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Drew Halverson

4 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Harbor City Trio
BRANOS IHB: 6-9pm TBA
COCONUTS: 1pm Joey Calderaio; 7pm The Yesterday’s
EARLS: 2pm Dave Scott & Tumbleweed; 8:30pm Logan Bros
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Donna Summer Tribute
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Karaoke w/ Valerie
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Dave Tritt
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Chris James; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Divas
NATURE’S MARKET: 7pm Radio Flyers
OASIS: 9pm Karaoke with Dave Lapointe
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Mondo Tikis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: 4pm Absolute Blue; 9pm  Jeff Stanton Trio
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Twisted Mind
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Andy Harrington
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Dave Myers
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am-4pm Customer Appreciation Day: Bad Luck & TroubleVICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Am Cruise Beautiful Bobby Blackmon; PM cruise 80’s Party josted by Comedian Michael Winslow
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Last Call Trio
WHOLESALE MUSIC: 2-5pm Country Jam

5 - SUNDAY
COCONUTS: 2pm Love Valley
EARLS: 2pm Joe “Survival Caruso
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Tru Phonic; 7pm Dallas
SANDBAR: 4pm Spanks Band; 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 5pm Josh Dean
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am -4pm Boogie, Boogie, Blues with The Piano Man
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Karaoke w/ Dave Hersey VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon Cruise, Trick Ropin Trevor

6 - MONDAY
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Mojo Duo
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Jeff Bynum
SANDBAR: 8pm Alex Rodriquez
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Stand Up Comedy
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise with Derek Trull

7 - TUESDAY
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Jonathan Honeycutt
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Chuck & Dave’s Hippie Show
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Jam Night w/ RKB
OFF THE TRAXX: 6-10Pm Bike Night Hosted By SC Harley Davidson
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Goldfinga
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am The Joe Show w/ Joe Calautti
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Karaoke
WHOLESALE MUSIC: 4-6pm Bluegrass Jam

8 - WEDNESDAY
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Denise Turner
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Alex Rodriguez
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Karaoke w/ Valerie
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Rev. Billy C. Wirtz; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Frank Posser
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas
SANDBAR: 9pm Jam Band
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Live Jazz
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Carla and Ray; 7pm Sail with Reality TV Stars.  Give Kids The World Benefit Cruise

9 - THURSDAY
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Stay Tuned
COCONUTS: 7pm Art in Motion
EARLS: 7:30pm Rocking Brad Sayre
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Swamp Fox Jam w/ Bruce Marion
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Teddy Time; 8pm Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm A Touch Of Grey
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
THE SHACK: 5:30pm Denise Turner
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Rocky and The Rollers

10 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Tony Wynn and Cameron Brown
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Jef Bynum
COCONUTS: 7pm Vontage
EARLS: 8pm Daniel Heitz Band
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 6pm The Bullet Dodgers
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm The Kore
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Unkle Dirty
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Luna Pearl
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Chuck Van Riper
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Floridave; 9pm Dub Masters
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Spanks
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Josh Dean
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 7pm John Burr
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Karaoke
THE SHACK: 5:30pm Paul Christopher
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Comedy Cruise with Ted Holum
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Lauris Vidal

11 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Vince Love & The Soul Cats
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Bobby Kelley
COCONUTS: 1pm Tripp Tide; 7pm TBA
EARLS: 2pm Slickwood; 8pm St. John’s Wood
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: Original Music Party with 7pm Damiom Suomu; 8:30pm Scott Baker Band; 10pm Tru Ponic
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Journey Tribute
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Karaoke w/ Valerie
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Pinch, Part II
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Ana; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Luna Pearl
NATURE’S MARKET: 7pm Jackk Starr’s Blues DeVille
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Eric Spitzkeit IV
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: 4pm Umbrella Thieves; 9pm Hot Pink
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Funpipe
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Reuben Anderson
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Buck Barefoot
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am-4pm  The Last Call Band; Open Bar, 4-10pm Warlock’s 17th Anniversary Party w/All American Band at the Club House
STEAGLES: Guilty Pleasure
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Rocket City; 7pm Shoot To Thrill - AC/DC Tribute Band
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Untamed Duo
WHOLESALE MUSIC: 2-5pm Country Jam

12 - SUNDAY
COCONUTS: 2pm Chillakaya
EARLS: 2pm Josh Rowand, Pittbull of Blues
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 3pm Hot Pink
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Sweet Jane Band; 7pm Jeff Bynum
SANDBAR: 4pm Fundecided; 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 5pm John Burr
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am-4pm Cajun Blues w/ Bad Luck * Trouble, Hypersona
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Karaoke w/ Dave Hersey
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon Cruise Cherry Down

13 - MONDAY
COCONUTS: 6:30pm The Bead Heads
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Michelle Wood
SANDBAR: 8pm Bailey Callahan
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Stand Up Comedy
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

14 - TUESDAY
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Jonathan Honeycutt
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Chuck & Dave’s Hippie Show
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Jam Night w/ RKB
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Goldfinga
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Rocky and The Rollers
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Karaoke
WHOLESALE MUSIC: 4-6pm Bluegrass Jam

15 - WEDNESDAY
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Denise Turner
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Define Acoustic
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Karaoke w/ Valerie
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Dueling Pianos; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Frank Posser
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas
SANDBAR: 9pm Jam Band
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Live Jazz
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Birthday Cruise; 11am Carla & Ray; 7pm TBA; all August birthdays sail free

16 - THURSDAY
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Comedy Night
COCONUTS: 7pm Sean Manvell
EARLS: 7:30pm Nasty Habits
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Swamp Fox Jam w/ Bruce Marion
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Teddy Time; 8pm Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm Matt Atkins
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
THE SHACK: 5:30pm Denise Turner

17 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Steady Teddy and The All Stars
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Stay Tuned
COCONUTS: 7pm Mojo Hand
EARLS: 8pm Vrash RocketsFLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 7pm The Supercats
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 5pm Joshua Keels
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Male Revue
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Rockfish
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Umbrella Thieves
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm KelMarie Kovach
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Jeff Marquis; 9pm 506 Crew
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Radar Red
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Buck Barefoot
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Dave Myers
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Karaoke
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Ladies Night Male Revue
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Phil Putman

18 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Which Doctors
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Bobby Kelly
COCONUTS: 1pm Alex Warner; 7pm Dub 321
EARLS: 2pm Marko & The Lionhearted; 8:30pm Raisin Cane
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 8pm Live Comedy Show with James Myers
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Broken 247 & Unit 5
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Karaoke w/ Valerie
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Russ Kellum Band
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Jeff Bynum; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Rocket City
NATURE’S MARKET: 7pm The Phil Ins Beach Party
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Sydney Taylor (Acoustic Showcase)
OASIS: 9pm Harbor City Sound
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: Day Of Decades: 3-7pm Vintage; 4-8pm Love Valley; 9pm Cover Story
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Buckshot
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Andy Harrington
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Andy Harrington
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am -6pm 2018 SCHD International Bikini Contest ; Karalyn & Dawn Patrol
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am and 7pm  Jared Blake, Bigg Vinny and Jared Weeks
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Alex D
WHOLESALE MUSIC: 2-5pm Country Jam

19 - SUNDAY
COCONUTS: 2pm TBA
EARLS: 2pm Eric Steckel
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Unkle Dirty; 7pm Chris James
SANDBAR: 4pm Galaxy; 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 5pm Josh Dean
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am -6pm Piedmont Ragtime Blues w/ Bad Luck & Trouble
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Karaoke w/ Dave Hersey VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Spanks

20 - MONDAY
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Josh Keels
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Pete Spoth
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 9pm Live Acoustic
SANDBAR: 8pm Alex Rodriguez
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Stand Up Comedy
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

21 - TUESDAY
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Jonathan Honeycutt
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Chuck & Dave’s Hippie Show
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Jam Night w/ RKB
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Goldfinga
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 5-8pm 2019 Harley Davidson New Motorcycle Reveal Party w/ All American Band
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am The Joe Show w/ Joe Calautti
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Karaoke
WHOLESALE MUSIC: 4-6pm Bluegrass Jam


22 - WEDNESDAY
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Denise Turner
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Alex Rodriguez
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Karaoke w/ Valerie
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Rev Billy C. Wirtz; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Frank Posser
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas
SANDBAR: 9pm Jam Band
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Live Jazz
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Carla & Ray

23 - THURSDAY
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Stay Tuned
COCONUTS: 7pm The Gentle Giants
EARLS: 7:30pm Nasty Habits
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Swamp Fox Jam w/ Bruce Marion
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Teddy Time; 8pm Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm The HitmanSLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
THE SHACK: 5:30pm Denise Turner
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway 1

24 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Tony Wynn’s Groove Factor
BRANOS IHB: 6-9pm TBA
COCONUTS: 7pm Banjoman Franklinl
EARLS: 8pm Absolute Blue
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 5pm Will M. Brant
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Dueling Pianos
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Frankie Valli Tribute
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm TBA
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Wicked Garden Gnomes
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Jeff Bynum
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm 506 Crew Duo; 9pm Musical Seduction
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Spearfish
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Buck Barefoot
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Reuben Anderson
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Karaoke
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 6-10pm Jack Straws Bike Night with Waitress Bike Wash
THE SHACK: 5:30pm Paul Christopher
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Them Seeds
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Jason Wright

25 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm TBA
BRANOS IHB 6-9pm TBA
COCONUTS: 1pm The Bed Heads; 7pm Radar Red
EARLS: 2pm Love Valley; 8:30pm Umbrella Thieves
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 7pm Jason Domulot Trio
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Love Of The Arts
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Karaoke w/ Valerie
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm OPA
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Jeff Bynum; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Souled Out
NATURE’S MARKET: 7pm The Roxx
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Sidney Taylor
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: 4pm Scott Baker Band; 9pm K.T.O.
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Rockfish
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Dave Myers
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm Tim England
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am-8pm 3rd annual Reggae Festival with 9 bands; NDRA, Aima Moses, Sista Time, Coastal Breed, Dub 321, and more; LAMA 5th anniversary riding, all invited
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Cruise-WJRR Cruise with Pat Lynch and Taco Bob featuring Story’s End
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Unit 5
WHOLESALE MUSIC: 2-5pm Country Jam

26 - SUNDAY
COCONUTS: 2pm Sonic Mole Chasers
EARLS: 2pm Ellie Lee & Blues Fury
LOU’S BLUES: 2pm Buckshot; 7pm Michelle Wood
SANDBAR: 4pm Just Us Band; 9pm DJ Cerino & Guest DJ
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 5pm John Burr
SPACE COAST HARLEY  DAVIDSON: 2-10pm Coolerfest w/ Tony Anthony, Professor Nuts, McAlpheus aka Shankle, Gyal Ediot, Mr Progress
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Karaoke w/ Dave Hersey
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: Noon 2 Million Passenger Celebration

27 - MONDAY
COCONUTS: 6:30pm The Bed Heads
LOU’S BLUES: 7pm Dirty Bingo; 9pm Alex
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 9pm Live Acoustic
SANDBAR: 8pm Alex Rodriguez
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Stand Up Comedy
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Blues Cruise w/ Derek Trull

28 - TUESDAY
COCONUTS: 6:30pm  Jonathan Honeycutt
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Chuck & Dave’s Hippie Show
LOU’S BLUES: 8pm Jam Night w/ RKB
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Devin Lupis
SANDBAR: 9pm DJ Goldfinga
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am The Joe Show w/ Joe Calautti
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Karaoke
WHOLESALE MUSIC: 4-6pm Bluegrass Jam

29 - WEDNESDAY
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Denise Turner
COCONUTS: 6:30pm Sean Manvell
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Karaoke w/ Valerie
LOU’S BLUES: 6pm Dueling Pianos; 9pm Rockstar w/ Joe Calautti
OASIS: 9pm Open Jam
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Kelly Kovach
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas
SANDBAR: 9pm Jam Band
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Live Jazz
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Carla & Ray; 7pm TBA; non-smoking cruises


30 - THURSDAY
BRANOS IHB: 6-9pm TBA
COCONUTS: 7pm The Gentle Giants
EARLS: 7:30pm Joey Tenutos
JACK STRAWS: 7pm Swamp Fox Jam w/ Bruce Marion
LOU’S BLUES: 8:30pm Liquid NRG
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Devin Lupis
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 7pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Teddy Time; 8pm Karaoke
SIGGY’S: 7pm Matt Atkins
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Matt Riley
THE SHACK: 5:30pm Denise Turner
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 11am Highway 1

31 - FRIDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm Blue Fusion
BRANOS INDIAN HARBOUR BEACH: 6-9pm Stay Tuned
COCONUTS: 7pm Tripp Tide
EARLS: 8pm Cover Story
FLORIDA BEER TAP ROOM: 5pm The Tiki Band
HURRICANE CREEK: 7pm Line Dance Lessons; 9pm Country Dance w/ DJ Jimmy Mixx
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Dave Thrift Band
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm TBA
LOU’S BLUES: 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Bob Neal; 9:30pm Hellalicious
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Eric Soitzkeit IV
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Frankie Lessard; 10pm David Southwood Smith
SANDBAR: 4pm Jeff Marquis 9pm Natty Common Roots
SIGGY’S: 7pm DJ Chris; 9pm Guilty Pleasure
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm Dave Myers
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm John Burr
STEAGLES: 8:30pm Karaoke
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 6pm Vero Beach Bike Night at Friday Fest
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: 7pm Rocktown
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm YBA

SEPT 1 - SATURDAY
BLIND LION: 7:30pm TBA
BRANOS IHB: 6-9pm TBA
COCONUTS: 1pm TBA
EARLS: 1-6pm Compete for a spot on Earl’s roster
JACK STRAWS: 8pm Kattyshack
JAKE’S CRAB SHACK: Karaoke w/ Valerie
KEY WEST BAR: 9pm Rockfish
LOU’S BLUES: 1pm Chris James; 5:30pm Karaoke w/ Cindy; 9:30pm Divas
OFF THE TRAXX: 6pm Sydney Taylor
OLE’ FIRE GRILL: 6:30pm Bart Thomas; 10pm DJ Ducati
SANDBAR: 4pm Absolute Blue; 9pm Love Valley
SIGGY’S: 8pm DJ Chris; 9pm Joker
SLOW & LOW/Cocoa Beach: 7pm TBA
SLOW & LOW/Viera: 6pm TBA
SPACE COAST HARLEY DAVIDSON: 11am-10pm BCASCA Florida Palm Bay Caribbean Fest w/ Marsha Griffith (of Electric Slide), Hypersona, Carnivalle plus 9 other bands - also on September 2nd
VICTORY CASINO CRUISE: TBA
WHISKEY BEACH: 8pm Live Music
WHOLESALE MUSIC: 2-5pm Country Jam

Brevard Live Magazine
P.O. Box 1452
Melbourne, Florida 32902

Phone: (321) 956-9207


Email: info@brevardlive.com